Winners of Intra School Competition (2019-20)
Competition: Singing Competition
Date: 26-08-19

S No. Class/Sec Name of the student Position
1 1A Mannan Khurana I
2 1A Sharvi Sushil Patil II
3 1A Surbhi Khadhe III
4 1A Kadarla Ashwath Kumar III
       
1 1B Sushanth Seth I
2 1B Twisha Jain II
3 1B Suyog Aaradhya III
       
1 1C Balasubramanian Ganga Bhaagirathi I
2 1C Soman Niharika Sujit II
3 1C Palishkar Advay Kedar III
       
1 1D Hashini Selvaraj I
2 1D Pandey Anwesha II
3 1D Gopu Kavin III
       
1 2A Jeevarathinam Aarabhi I
2 2A Pandya Jatan Mayank II
3 2A Venkatraman Akshita III
       
1 2B Vivek Aaditya I
2 2B BijuJohanna Rose II
3 2B Gujarathi Akshara III
       
1 2C Aadarsh I
2 2C Mallampally Ananya II
3 2C Verma Vridhi III
       
1 2D Aarvi Despande I
2 2D Nikita Pai II
3 2D Chavi II
4 2D Aryana Kaul III
       
1 2E Palaniappan Vidhya I
2 2E Pavashe Ishan AjayKumar II
3 2E Ingalagi Arna Ramesh III
       
1 3A Mythri Balakrishna I
2 3A Gade Samartha Atul II
3 3A Jaswitha Reddy Male III
4 3A Krishnan Akshara III
       
1 3B Vanteddu Manvi Reddy I
2 3B Siyaa Srinivasan II
3 3B Chawda Sharvi Swetang III
4 3B Krishnan Kavya III
       
1 3C R kavya Prashant I
2 3C Sreenivasa Siri II
3 3C Kulkarni Ojas Prasad III
4 3C Naisha Nayyar III
       
1 3D Vasan Lakshana I
2 3D Srinivasanaghanan Prathik II
3 3D Annamalai Kasi III
       
1 3E Raja Subramanian Sri Bhuvanesh I
2 3E Thanvi Vasu II
3 3E Joishy Inchara III
4 3E Prakash Nithish III
       
1 3F Sivabalan Daksha I
2 3F Alapati Vaishnavi II
3 3F Gavara Sai Mithun Krishna III
4 3F Challa Danvesh III
       
1 3G Muthukumaran Rishvanth I
2 3G Pranavi Harish II
3 3G Anish Aarsh III

Results of –Singing Competition 14 October 2019

Grade Name Position
 MI -Orchid B1 
MI -Orchid B1 Vinodh sadhana I
M1-Orchid B1 Kaul Aveksh I
MI- Orchid B1 Sharma Aaratrika II
MI- Orchid B1 Ramakrishnan Agastya III
MI -Orchid B1 Shinde Siya Amit III
 MI -Orchid B2 
MI -Orchid B2 Balachandran Parnitha I
M1 -Orchid B2 Goteti Pavan Ramachandra I
M1 -Orchid B2 William Angella Zaneta II
M1 -Orchid B2 Kumar Charan III
M1 -Orchid B2 Venkatesh Sahana III
 M2 Jasmine B1 (16 October 2019) 
M2 Jasmine B1 Snigdha Srikanth Srikanth Sambasivam I
M2 Jasmine B1 Potluri Josya Varshini I
M2 Jasmine B1 Agarwal Nimit I
M2 Jasmine B1 Saanvi Agrawal II
M2 Jasmine B1 Kannadasan Ajitesh II
M2 Jasmine B1 Vala Yuvna Mrugesh II
M2 Jasmine B1 Stalin Swati II
M2 Jasmine B1 Adhrut Sai Tallam III
M2 Jasmine B1 Arivazhagan Sai Pranav III
M2 Jasmine B1 Arayana Pal III
M2 Jasmine B1 Parri Likitha III
 M2 Jasmine B2 
M2 Jasmine B2 Balaji Sadhana I
M2 Jasmine B2 Balaji Karthik Havish Dhyuvan I
M2 Jasmine B2 Magizhini Senthil Kumarr I
M2 Jasmine B2 Krishnanshi Vaishnav II
M2 Jasmine B2 Tiwari Shriya II
M2 Jasmine B2 Noura Fatima II
M2 Jasmine B2 Shivin Rajput III
M2 Jasmine B2 Anwesh Swaro III
M2 Jasmine B2 Potlapati Kavya Sree III

Shanmugam Venkata Ragavan Jhoshitha

of Class 1C has won the Third Prize in the the Show and Tell Competition under the category below 7 years.  

Shanmugam Venkata Ragavan Rakshitha
of Class 5C has won the First Prize in the Painting and Speech competition under the category 10-14 years and awarded the STAR TALENT KID 2019 for securing the highest point out of all participants.  

Prakriti Satpathi
of Class 4D has won the best card in Asia Christmas card competition organized by CBRE.