Quiz Competition - 26/11/2019

CONSTITUTION OF INDIA

Class-8

S.No. Name of the Student Class Position
1 Chandrasekar Darsh 8B 1st Position
2 Shetty Anika Harish 8A 2nd Position
3 Manjapara Ayushi Ramakrishnan 8A 2nd Position
4 Singh Ritambhara 8A 2nd Position
5 Srishti Hinduja 8A 3rd Position
6 Nirdesh Bharadwaj Raja 8A 3rd Position
7 Pawar Avani Adhiraj 8A 3rd Position
8 Prabakaran Subhitsha 8A 3rd Position

Quiz Competition - Jan 29 2020

The Change makers- Leadership series

Class-6   
S.No. Name of the Student Class Position
1 Matthew Cornelius Manikandan 6A 1st Position
2 Joshi Shubhankar 6A 2nd Position
3 Arumugam Neela Ram Ashvath 6B 2nd Position
4 Shanmugam Venkata Ragavan Rakshitha 6A 3rd Position
 
Class-7   
S.No. Name of the Student Class Position
1 Dhriti Jegannathan 7A 1st Position
2 Renuprakash Aditi 7A 2nd Position
3 Divya Sriram 7A 3rd Position
    
Class-8   
S.No. Name of the Student Class Position
1 Mishra Kavyasmita 8B 1st Position
2 Joseph Jason Kendric 8A 2nd Position
3 Poornendu Subrahmaniam 8C 2nd Position
4 Riza Rayah Ruquiah 8B 3rd Position

GIIS INTER-SCHOOL WEAVE-A-TALE STORYTELLING CONTEST 2019-20

Friday, 17 JANUARY, 2020

Individual Category

Sr. No. Class Names of Participants (name in BLOCK Letters) Position
1 Grade 1 ANAY VIJAYVARGIYA III
2 Grade 2 ARYANA KAUL II
3 Grade 3 PRARTHITA DAS III
4 Grade 4 GNANAMOORTHY NARAYANI II
5 Grade 5 DESHMUKH TANISHKA I

 

Group Category( Group 1)

This group won 2nd Prize (II – POSITION)

Sr. No. Class Names of Participants (name in BLOCK Letters)
1 Grade 1 MEREDDY PRAGNYA REDDY
2 Grade 2 DAVE SIYA BHARGAV
3 Grade 3 PRANAVI HARISH
4 Grade 4 ROBIN ANGELEENA
5 Grade 5 SUKUMAR ADVITHA

Results of –Dance Competition
20 and 21 January 2020

Grade Name Position
 MI -Orchid B1 
MI -Orchid B1 Sharma Aaratrika I
M1-Orchid B1 Kaul Aveksh I
MI- Orchid B1 Singh Divisha I
MI- Orchid B1 Shinde Siya Amit II
MI -Orchid B1 Sakthivel Prajeeth Ram II
MI -Orchid B1 Pangrekar Manva Mandar II
MI -Orchid B1 Vinodh Sadhana III
MI -Orchid B1 Iniya Vasanth Prabhu III
 MI -Orchid B2 
MI -Orchid B2 Santhosh Kumar Namritha I
M1 -Orchid B2 Bipin Chandran Ayaan II
M1 -Orchid B2 Kumar Charan II
M1 -Orchid B2 Venkatesh Sahana III
M1 -Orchid B2 William Angella Zaneta III
 M2 Jasmine B1 
M2 Jasmine B1 Evelyn Jiffy I
M2 Jasmine B1 Arayana Pal I
M2 Jasmine B1 Arivazhagan Sai Pranav I I
M2 Jasmine B1 Dinesh Kumar Krisshiya I I
M2 Jasmine B1 Kalyan Sanjitha I I
M2 Jasmine B1 Srishti Vinod I I I
M2 Jasmine B1 Ganesh Mridhanya I I I
M2 Jasmine B1 Kannadasan Ajitesh I I I
M2 Jasmine B1 Aarav Savitha Venkatramanan I I I
M2 Jasmine B1 Stalin Swati I I I
 M2 Jasmine B2 
M2 Jasmine B2 Magizhini Senthil Kumarr I
M2 Jasmine B2 Mathew Serah Mariam I
M2 Jasmine B2 Sreeshma Dhanesh Dhyan I
M2 Jasmine B2 Senthilprakash Tejasree II
M2 Jasmine B2 Kupekar Dhruvi Sandip II
M2 Jasmine B2 Shivin Rajput III
M2 Jasmine B2 Balaji Sadhana III

Winners of Intra School Competition (2019-20)
Competition: Singing Competition
Date: 26-08-19

S No. Class/Sec Name of the student Position
1 1A Mannan Khurana I
2 1A Sharvi Sushil Patil II
3 1A Surbhi Khadhe III
4 1A Kadarla Ashwath Kumar III
       
1 1B Sushanth Seth I
2 1B Twisha Jain II
3 1B Suyog Aaradhya III
       
1 1C Balasubramanian Ganga Bhaagirathi I
2 1C Soman Niharika Sujit II
3 1C Palishkar Advay Kedar III
       
1 1D Hashini Selvaraj I
2 1D Pandey Anwesha II
3 1D Gopu Kavin III
       
1 2A Jeevarathinam Aarabhi I
2 2A Pandya Jatan Mayank II
3 2A Venkatraman Akshita III
       
1 2B Vivek Aaditya I
2 2B BijuJohanna Rose II
3 2B Gujarathi Akshara III
       
1 2C Aadarsh I
2 2C Mallampally Ananya II
3 2C Verma Vridhi III
       
1 2D Aarvi Despande I
2 2D Nikita Pai II
3 2D Chavi II
4 2D Aryana Kaul III
       
1 2E Palaniappan Vidhya I
2 2E Pavashe Ishan AjayKumar II
3 2E Ingalagi Arna Ramesh III
       
1 3A Mythri Balakrishna I
2 3A Gade Samartha Atul II
3 3A Jaswitha Reddy Male III
4 3A Krishnan Akshara III
       
1 3B Vanteddu Manvi Reddy I
2 3B Siyaa Srinivasan II
3 3B Chawda Sharvi Swetang III
4 3B Krishnan Kavya III
       
1 3C R kavya Prashant I
2 3C Sreenivasa Siri II
3 3C Kulkarni Ojas Prasad III
4 3C Naisha Nayyar III
       
1 3D Vasan Lakshana I
2 3D Srinivasanaghanan Prathik II
3 3D Annamalai Kasi III
       
1 3E Raja Subramanian Sri Bhuvanesh I
2 3E Thanvi Vasu II
3 3E Joishy Inchara III
4 3E Prakash Nithish III
       
1 3F Sivabalan Daksha I
2 3F Alapati Vaishnavi II
3 3F Gavara Sai Mithun Krishna III
4 3F Challa Danvesh III
       
1 3G Muthukumaran Rishvanth I
2 3G Pranavi Harish II
3 3G Anish Aarsh III