Results of –Colouring Competition

15 May 2019

Grade Name Position
 MI -Orchid B1 
MI -Orchid B1 Durva pratikkumar vyas I
M1-Orchid B1 Iniya Vasanth Prabhu I
MI- Orchid B1 Kallungal Arun Theertha II
MI- Orchid B1 Deshpande Sanat Rangnath II
MI -Orchid B1 Ramakrishnan Agastya III
MI -Orchid B1 Sharma Aaratrika III
 MI -Orchid B2 
MI -Orchid B2 Bipin Chandran Ayaan I
M1 -Orchid B2 Venkatesan Sadhana I
M1 -Orchid B2 Balachandran Parnitha II
M1 -Orchid B2 Sukirthan Swaminathan II
M1 -Orchid B2 Madhusudanan Sukanya Sai Dhaanyaa III
 M2 Jasmine B1 
M2 Jasmine B1 Ranjith kumar Viji Akshad Ram I
M2 Jasmine B1 Parri Likitha I
M2 Jasmine B1 Dewangan Athharv II
M2 Jasmine B1 Kannan Shwetaa II
M2 Jasmine B1 Snigdha Srikanth Srikanth Sambasivam II
M2 Jasmine B1 Aaradhana Ashok III
M2 Jasmine B1 Nawfah III
M2 Jasmine B1 Evelyn Jiffy III
M2 Jasmine B1 Ashokkumar Adhava Karthick III
 M2 Jasmine B2 
M2 Jasmine B2 Balaji Sadhana I
M2 Jasmine B2 Senthilprakash Tejasree I
M2 Jasmine B2 Chetan Koushik Ananth II
M2 Jasmine B2 Kupekar Dhruvi Sandip II
M2 Jasmine B2 Kaluvapalli Krishang III
M2 Jasmine B2 Jagtap Atharva Santosh III
Remarkable Success of ‘Class 10 & 12’ at Board Examinations 2018-19!
It is with great pride and honour we announce the outstanding results of CBSE Class 10 and Class 12 for the year 2018-19. We are extremely proud of our students’ achievement and wish to congratulate them. We are grateful to all our parents for their relentless support. 
To take a quick peek at the highlights of the laurels won.

Results of Handwriting Competition

13 February 2019

Grade Name Position
M2-Jasmine Doshi Ridhaan Gunjan I
M2-Jasmine Karthekeyan Arjun I
M2 Jasmine Tambe Ridhan Vikram I
M2 Jasmine Contractor Aarna Prerak II
M2 Jasmine Desai Pankhi Purav II
M2 Jasmine Viswanath Atharv II
M2 Jasmine Jain Twisha III
M2 Jasmine Sheth Sushant Sagar III

Winners of Intra School Competition

(2019-20)

Competition: Painting

April 2019

 

Winners of Intra School Competition

(2019-20)

                                                      Competition: Painting                     

April 2019

S No. Class Name of the student Position
1 4A Selvaraj Yuthica I
2 4A Bhat Dhanya Mohan II
3 4A Ishan Sheth III
4 4B Ishanvi I
5 4B Chivukula Vismay II
6 4B Viswanathan Raghav III
7 4C Samanta Reetosnata I
8 4C Tanishka II
9 4C Advika Satish Chandra III
10 4D Naveen Ananya I
11 4D Nadig Nevaan Krishnanand II
12 4D Thanudhas Nisha Manu Dharshan III
13 4E Mohite Manasvi Vaibhav I
14 4E Santhanam Madhangi Sri II
15 4E Khandelwal Saanvi III
16 5A Chauhan Avni I
17 5A Diya Prashanth Aradhya II
18 5A Sukumar Advitha III
19 5B Brishti Talukdar I
20 5B Biradar Ramesh Saanvi II
21 5B Gaurav Hari Toraskar III
22 5C Syed Rayhan I
23 5C Patel Harlee Vishalkumar II
24 5C Chawla Yashika III
25 5D Chellapandian Madhyesh Selvan I
26 5D Shaji Ashish II
27 5D Das Arindeep III

K2-Starfish Handwriting Competition Results 2018-2019

Date: 12 February 2019

Day: Tuesday

Sno Name Position
1 Ragesh Rachana I
2 Nixon Samuel Sugeshkumar I
3 Sreeja Rahul Diya II
4 Manisivaraman Janavi II
5 Bhargav Koundinya Pinnamraju III
6 Venya Nehra III